Sign In | Join Free | My dvasoft.com
dvasoft.com
Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd
Ethernet fiber media converter,Video/audio/data/intercom/phone fiber optical transmitter and receiver,SDI/HDMI/VGA/DVI HD video fiber converter,AHD/CVI/TVI video to fiber converter,PDH optical
Home > Fiber optical modem >

V.35 Fiber Optical Modem V.35 to fiber converter V.35 Fiber optical transmitter and receiver V.35 over fiber

Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd
Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-33865486
Contact Person:
Ms Dailian

V.35 Fiber Optical Modem V.35 to fiber converter V.35 Fiber optical transmitter and receiver V.35 over fiber

Brand Name : DLX
Model Number : DLX-VF
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1piece
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 1000000pieces/year
Packaging Details : super heart package
Material : Metal
Distance : 0-120km
Fiber conenctor : FC
Wavelength : 1310/1550nm
Contact Now

Product Introduction

DLX-VF V.35 Fiber Optical Modem is a optical fiber transmission equipment which use optical fiber to long-distance transmit V.35 port signal, provides solution for remote connection of routers. It is a kind of optical fiber equipment that usually be used in WAN group net. It provides one V.35 port and one two-core fiber port, supports E1 transparent transmission and E1 frame transmission. Offers 2048K(transparent mode) or NX64Kbps(N=1~31) transmission rate.

Product Feature

● Provides one V.35 port and one two-core fiber port

● V.35 interface adopts DTE, DCE mode

● Supports E1 transparent transmission and E1 framing transmission

● Supports three clock manner: master clock, slave clock and terminal clock

● Supports PCM31, PCM30 adjusting, adapts to different transmission system

● Fault transfer, can transfer E1 receiving end alarm and sending end alarm to V.35 port DCD and CTS signal

● Standard transmission distance is 20km, up to 120km.

● –48V DC power supply or 220V AC power supply

Technologies reference

● Fiber type: Single-mode fiber(20km-120km) or Muti-mode fiber(2km)

● Fiber wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm and 850nm can be optional

● Fiber interface: SC, FC and ST can be optional

● Optical line code: 1B1H

● Data rate: 4096KBIT/S

● Fiber module: Single Strand module or Double Strand module

● Output optical power: -8DBM~-15DBM

● Receiving sensitivity: ≥-36DBM

● Transmission distance: 20KM (maximum distance:120KM)

● E1 character: connector code: 2.048KBIT/S, NX64KBIT/S

● Working manner: DTE, DCE

● Power

Voltage:180V~240V AC,-36V~-72V DC optional

Power consumption: <5W

● Working environment:

Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃

Storage temperature: -40℃~70℃

Environment humidity: 5~90%(non-condensing)

Atmospheric pressure: 86~106KPA

● Dimension: 200mm×140mm×35mm

● Weight: 0.5kg


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

V.35 Fiber Optical Modem V.35 to fiber converter V.35 Fiber optical transmitter and receiver V.35 over fiber Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0